LEGAL NOTICE, PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

 

LEGAL WARNING. OBJECT:
This website has been designed to publicize the services offered by BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, Avda. Central, 84, TÍAS,, LAS PALMAS, Spain; as well as for the reception of possible requests for services by clients, business contacts and job applications.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:

The intellectual property rights of the page www.buenavilla.es, its source code, design, navigation structures and the different elements contained in it are owned by Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL, who is responsible for the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the same in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with the applicable Spanish and European Union legislation.

The Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL portal, the pages it comprises and the information or elements contained therein, include texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, computer programs, as well as logos, brands, commercial names, or others. Distinctive signs, protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL are the owners or legitimate licensees.

CONTENTS:

Information about services intended for public knowledge is provided through this website that in any case will be subject to the expressly detailed terms and conditions at all times and that are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the different legal provisions of application.

ACCESS AND USE:

Both access to this website, and the use that may be made of the information and content included therein, will be the sole responsibility of whoever performs it.

The conditions of access to this website will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user of the same, being prohibited in general any type of action to the detriment of Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL.

The use of this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes will be considered strictly prohibited.

Any type of exploitation is prohibited, including all types of reproduction, distribution, transfer to third parties, public communication and transformation, through any type of support and medium, of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without prior and express authorization of their respective Headlines. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an offense punishable by current legislation.

However, at their own risk, the user may download or make a copy of such elements exclusively for their personal use, provided that they do not infringe any of the intellectual or industrial property rights of BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, or completely alter them. or partially. In no case, this will mean an authorization or license on the property rights of BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL.

It is prohibited, except in the cases expressly authorized by BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, to present the pages of Buena VillaVacation Rental, SL, or the information contained in them under frames, distinctive signs, trademarks or social or commercial names of another person, company or entity.

RESPONSABILITY:

BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL is not responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that Users may cause to this website, or to any other, due to the illegal or improper use of it, or of the contents and accessible information or facilitated through it.

SERVICE:

BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, on a discretionary and temporary basis, for technical reasons or of any other nature, and may also unilaterally modify both the access conditions and the all or part of the content included therein.

GENERAL:

For any litigious matter or that concerns the Website of BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived or related to the use of this Website, the Courts and Tribunals of the user’s address. Access to the BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL website implies acceptance of all the conditions previously expressed.

HIPERLINKS:

The hyperlinks contained in the Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL website may lead to third party websites. Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on said sites, which will be exclusively informative and in no case imply any relationship between Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL and the persons or entities that own it. of such content or owners of the sites where they are.

 

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council, in Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the current national regulations, BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL informs you of the existence of an information processing system, owned by Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL, for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned system is described in the corresponding Registry of Treatment Activities of the RT.

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS:

BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL has adopted the necessary measures to guarantee the security of the information, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, thereby guaranteeing their confidentiality, integrity and availability.

AREA OF APPLICATION:

The security measures that BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL has described in the Record of Treatment Activities will be applied to the set of assets of the information treatment system in which personal data is processed, in order to comply to the current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL and its Treatment Managers, are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention in relation to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy that will be duly determined by BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL.

DATA COLLECTION:

Acceptance of these conditions requires the user to provide essential data for the provision of the services, which will be requested personally through forms or on the website. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of the rights that assist him.

So that the information contained in our treatment system is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to notify us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

OBJECT: EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

To exercise the Rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment, you should contact BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, Avda. Central, 84, TÍAS,, LAS PALMAS, Spain, by communication by in writing or by email to the address hola@bunavilla.es. You can also file a claim with the AEPD.

CONSENT:

The user will give his consent so that BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL, implies the express consent of the user to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned treatment system, owned by BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL.

At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed of the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL and the user’s faculty. to exercise the rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to file a claim with the AEPD.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES:

BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be granted on each occasion, being only transferred for the stated purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET:

The data collected in all private communications between BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL committing itself to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to keep them and adopt all the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, that which they agree to have such a nature, or that which simply be seen on the content of said information, will also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet will not imply direct access to them, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We recommend that the client not provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL could provide. Likewise, to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL and the client is preserved in all communications, the client / user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

BuenaVilla Vacation Rental, SL reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as those that may derive from existing standard codes on the matter, or by corporate decisions strategic, with effect from the date of publication of said modification on the Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL website.

CONTACT ADDRESS:

The website www.buenavilla.es, is managed by Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL, registered in the Commercial Registry with the following information __________________________________ and with CIF B76296581.

The information processing system created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL, Avda. Central, 84, TÍAS,, LAS PALMAS, Spain; under the supervision and control of Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of security measures of a technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Protection Regulation of Data UE 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council; Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the current national regulations and other applicable legislation.

Buena Villa Vacation Rental, SL in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of said Law includes among these services the provision of information by said means. In any case, the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27 of the Parliament and the Council, will be applicable in this regard; Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the current national regulations and its development regulations, especially, regarding the obtaining of personal data, the information to the interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data processing.

Open chat
Hola!